Katalognummer: 602 / Postennummer: 1011936
Weißporzellan mit üppiger Vergoldung und Sternendekor, verziert mit fein gemalten idealisierten Landschaftsdarstellungen, gemarkt mit Krone und 'FR'. 1 Tasse bestossen, Vergoldung stark berieben, Altersspuren.
Probably LUDWIGSBURG 6 cups with saucers 'house painting', around 1820. White porcelain with lavish gilding and star decoration, decorated with finely painted idealized landscapes, marked with a crown and 'FR'. 1 cup bumped, gilding heavily rubbed off, signs of age.