Katalognummer: 1151 / Postennummer: 1012586
U.a. von NAKAYAMA SUGAKUDO, 19. Jh.; TOYOMARU UTAGAWA (tätig 1785-1797); KUNIYOSHI UTAGAWA (1797-1861). Ungefähre Größen: jeweils ca. 36x27 cm. Altersspuren, tlw. besch.. Ohne Rahmen.
Ten colour woodcuts. Japan, 18th/19th ct., amongst others: Nakayama Sugakudo, 19. Jh.; Toyomaru Utagawa (act. 1785-1797); Kuniyoshi Utagawa (1797-1861). Similar sizes: approx. 36x27 cm. Traces due to age, some damaged. Exclusive of frames.
Kategorie: Asiatika - (sonstiges)