Katalognummer: 90 / Postennummer: 1004734
in Tropfenform ca. 15x20 mm, leicht goldener Ton, GG 18K. L: ca. 62,5 cm, durch offene Form variabel zu knoten. 20./21. Jh. Leichte Tragespuren, Perlen mit natürlichen Wachstumsmerkmalen, leicht unregelmäßige voneinander abweichende Form.
Lariat necklace, 2 drop shaped cultured southsea pearls ca. 15x20 mm, slight golden hue, YG 18K. L: ca. 62.5 cm. 20th/21st cent. Minor signs of wear, pearls with natural signs of growth, irregular shape differing from each other.