Katalognummer: 1 / Postennummer: 1006667
ein typischer schwerer Samuraihelm mit 3-reihigem Nackenschutz und Helmzier. Inklusive hölzernem Ständer. Starke Altersspuren. Provenienz: aus altem Familienbesitz. Bitte besichtigen!
Kabuto (helmet) of a samurai, Japan, ca. at the end of the 19th century, typical heavy samurai helmet with 3-rowed neck protection and helmet adornment. Included wodden pillar. Heavy traces due to age. Provenance: from ancient family property. Please visit!
Kategorie: Historika - (sonstige)