Katalognummer: 1164 / Postennummer: 1009832
Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren, tlw. berieben oder besch.. Aus einer alten süddeutschen Privatsammlung.
Nine snuff bottles. China, 19th/20th century. Made from smoke quartz, stone, glass with overlay, earthenware, porcelain, glass with inside painting, height: 5,5-9,5 cm. Traces due to age and use, partially worn or damaged. Formerly in possession of an old Southern German private collection.
Kategorie: Asiatika