Katalognummer: 1627 / Postennummer: 891692
sign. u.l., Öl/Lwd., 96x80 cm (121x96 cm), tlw. min. Farbabplatzer, u. l. kleiner Klebestreifen auf der Malerei. Mit Rahmen (min. besch.), Altersspuren.
PETERS, ANNA (1843-1926), "Flower Still Life with Chrysanthemums", signed, oil / canvas, 96x80 cm (121x96 cm), partially min. paint flaking, buttom left small sticky tape on the painting. With frame (min. dam.), Signs of age.
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle