Katalognummer: 1803 / Postennummer: 1017232
Offsetlithographie/Papier, nach dem Foto aus dem Jahre 1981, u.re. mit Bleistift von Hand signiert, u.li. mit Bleistift num. 162/999, HxB: Darstellung ca. 63x49 cm, Blatt ca. 76x60 cm. Leicht gebräunt und Blattkanten stärker gebräunt, Flecken an den Ecken, Knickspuren.
HELNWEIN, GOTTFRIED (born 1948), "James Dean - Boulevard of Broken Dreams", Offset lithograph / paper, after the photo from 1981, bottom right signed by hand in pencil, below left in pencil num. 162/999, HxW: representation approx. 63x49 cm, sheet approx. 76x60 cm. Slightly browned and leaf edges more browned, spots on the corners, creases.
Kategorie: Graphiken