Katalognummer: 1805 / Postennummer: 934550
Rosen in Glas und Porzellanvase mit Schale und Perlschmuck auf einem Tisch vor Bibliothek, Mischtechnik auf Papier auf Lw. aufgez., u.li. bez. u. dat. 1854, u.re. num., ca. 54,5x35,5 cm (58x49 cm mit Rahmen). Ränder beschnitten u. berieben, rest.. Mit verglastem Rahmen. Altersspuren.
PAULSEN, ANNE (19th century artist), "Still Life", roses in glass and porcelain vase with bowl and pearl jewelry on a table in front of a library, mixed media on paper on canvas, left and right. designated and dated 1854, bottom right number, approx.54.5x35.5 cm (58x49 cm with frame). Edges trimmed and rubbed, rest .. With glazed frame. Signs of age.
Kategorie: Graphiken