Katalognummer: 1807 / Postennummer: 971898
Studie, Graphitstift/Bütten, verso roter Signaturstempel 'Heinrich Zille' über Figurenstudie, HxB: ca. 13,5x9 cm (37x30,5 cm mit Rahmen). Gebräunt, min. Lichtrand. Im vorder- u. rückseitig geöffneten Passepartout hinter Glas gerahmt. Altersspuren. ECHTHEITSBESTÄTIGUNG von DETLEF ROSENBACH von 1983 liegt bei. Laut beiliegender Widmung Provenienz Galerie Bassenge, Berlin.
ZILLE, HEINRICH (Radeburg 1858-1929 Berlin), "Person with child at the table", study, graphite pencil / laid paper, verso red signature stamp 'Heinrich Zille' about figure study, HxW: approx. 13.5x9 cm (37x30.5 cm with frame ). Browned, min. Light edge. In the front u. framed open passe-partout behind glass. Signs of age. CONFIRMATION OF AUTHENTICITY by DETLEF ROSENBACH from 1983 is included. According to the attached dedication Provenance Gallery Bassenge, Berlin.
Kategorie: Graphiken