Katalognummer: 3013 / Postennummer: 925408
Haar, farbige Perlen u. Drahtfäden zu einem Bouquet als Andenkenschmuck gearbeitet, ca. 15x10,5 cm; auf Velourpapier montiert in verglastem Rahmen (24x21 cm mit Rahmen). Altersspuren, min. besch..
MONASTERY WORK "Bouquet of flowers" made of hair, 2nd half of the 19th century, hair, colored pearls and wire threads to make a bouquet as souvenir jewelry, approx. 15x10.5 cm; mounted on velor paper in a glazed frame (24x21 cm with frame). Signs of age, min. damaged.
Kategorie: Varia