Katalognummer: 5003 / Postennummer: 1015343
Russland, 19. Jh.,Tempera auf Kreidegrund und goldfarben lasiert, HxB: 53/43 cm. Altersspuren, partiell Abplatzungen.
LARGE MULTI-FIELD ICON WITH CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR AND HIGH STRENGTH
Russia, 19th century, tempera on chalk ground and gold varnished, hxw: 53/43 cm. Signs of age, partly chipped.
Kategorie: Ikonen Sammlung