Katalognummer: 5013 / Postennummer: 1015483
Russland, um 1800, Tempera auf Holz, zwei profilierte Rückseiten-Sponki (eine fehlt), HxB: 44/36 cm. Altersspuren, rest.
ICON WITH THE PROPHET ELIJAH WITH SCENES FROM HIS LIFE AND HIS FIERY ASCENSION
Russia, around 1800, tempera on wood, two profiled backside sponki (one is missing ), hxw: 44/36 cm. Signs of age, rest.
Kategorie: Ikonen Sammlung