Katalognummer: 5025 / Postennummer: 1015573
Russland, Ende 19.Jh., Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet, HxB: 32/27 cm. Rest.
ICON WITH THE MOTHER OF GOD OF TIKHVIN (TIKHVINSKAYA)
Russia, late 19th century, egg tempera on chalk ground, background gilded, hxw: 32/27 cm. Rest.
Kategorie: Ikonen Sammlung