Katalognummer: 5037 / Postennummer: 1017512
Russland, 19. Jh., Laubholztafel mit zwei Sponki (diese fehlend), Tempera auf Kreidegrund, vertieftes Mittelfeld, HxB: 27/21cm. Altersspuren, rest. und überarbeitet.
ICON MOTHER OF GOD OF KAZAN
Russia 19th century, hardwood panel with two sponki (these missing), tempera on chalk ground, deepened middle field, HxW: 27 / 21cm. Signs of age, rest. and revised.
Kategorie: Ikonen Sammlung