Katalognummer: 5038 / Postennummer: 1017513
Russland 19. Jh., Laubholztafel mit zwei Sponki (diese fehlend), Tempera auf Kreidegrund, leicht vertieftes Mittelfeld, HxB: 30/24cm. Altersspuren, rest.
ICON WITH MOTHER OF GOD UNEXPECTED JOY
Russia, 19th century, hardwood panel with two sponki (these missing), tempera on chalk ground, slightly deepened middle field, HxW: 30 / 24cm. Signs of age, rest.
Kategorie: Ikonen Sammlung