Katalognummer: 5039 / Postennummer: 1017516
Russland 19. Jh., Laubholztafel mit zwei Sponki (einer fehlend), Tempera auf Kreidegrund, leicht vertieftes Mittelfeld, HxB: 30/24cm. Altersspuren, Farbabplatzer, rest.
ICON OF PAINFUL MOTHER OF GOD
Russia, 19th century, hardwood panel with two sponki (one missing), tempera on chalk ground, slightly deepened middle field, HxW: 30 / 24cm. Signs of age, paint flakings, rest.
Kategorie: Ikonen Sammlung