Katalognummer: 5040 / Postennummer: 1017521
Russland 19. Jh., Laubholztafel mit zwei Sponki (diese fehlend), Tempera auf Kreidegrund, leicht vertieftes Mittelfeld, HxB: 30/24cm. Altersspuren, rest., wohl ehemals mit Oklad.
ICON EXTENDED DEESIS
Russia, 19th century, hardwood panel with two sponki (these missing), tempera on chalk ground, slightly deepened middle field, HxW: 30 / 24cm. Traces of age, rest., Probably formerly with Oklad.
Kategorie: Ikonen Sammlung