Katalognummer: 5044 / Postennummer: 1017529
Russland, 19. Jh., Laubholztafel mit zwei Sponki (einer fehlend), Tempera auf Kreidegrund, HxB: 30/26cm. Altersspuren, rest.
ICON ELIJA IN A CARRIAGE
Russia, 19th century, hardwood panel with two sponki (one missing), tempera on chalk ground, HxW: 30 / 26cm. Signs of age, rest.
Kategorie: Ikonen Sammlung