Katalognummer: 835 / Postennummer: 1027299
Wohl Italien, um 1900, Bronze mit schwarzgrüner Patina, auf der Plinthe bez."CANOVA", H: ca. 44 cm. Normale Altersspuren.
large bronze group "the ring fighters" after antonio canova
Probably Italy, about 1900, bronze with black-green patina, inscribed "CANOVA" on the plinth, h: ca. 44 cm. Normal signs of age.
Kategorie: Skulpturen