Katalognummer: 1154 / Postennummer: 1042788
Der Kranich, gilt in Japan als Symbol des Glücks und der Langlebigkeit. Mischtechnik auf Papier, Bezeichnet und rot gestempelt. Auf braunem Seidengewebe hinter Glas gerahmt, 40x35,5 cm, besch..
|Painting of a crane. JAPAN, 20th c..The crane, is considered in Japan as a symbol of luck and longevity. Mixed media on paper, inscribed and stamped in red. Framed on brown silk behind glass, 40x35.5 cm, damaged.
Kategorie: Asiatika