Katalognummer: 153 / Postennummer: 1037202
ca. WEISS (H)/VVS im Brillant- und Achtkantschliff, Saphir ca. 0,7 ct (unbehandelt), Marriage, daher Ringschiene aus GG 18K, Ringkopf 14K, 10,4 g, RW: 51, 20. Jh, leichte Tragespuren, Saphir Facettkanten stark berieben.
| Ring with pink round faceted sapphire ca. 0.7 ct (not treated) and single- and brilliant-cut diamonds totalling ca. 1.6 ct, ca. WHITE (H)/VVS, ringshank made of 18K yellow gold, ring head 14K, marriage, 10.4 g, ring size 51, 20th century, minor signs of wear, sapphire facet edges heavily abraded.