Katalognummer: 156 / Postennummer: 1037216
mittig Smaragd von ca. 2,2 ct flankiert von 2 pinkfarbenen Saphiren, seitl. gefädelt 2 weitere Smaragde, Fassungen aus GG 21,6K, Unterbau GG 18K, Zuchtperlen behandelt, leicht barocke Form, L: 42 cm, Ende 20. Jh., leichte Tragespuren, punziert ERDL (Goldschmiedemeister Nürnberg).
| Necklace made of cultured pearls (treated), with clasp and parts between made of 18K, face side made of 21.6K yellow gold, with 3 emeralds and 2 pink round faceted sapphires, L: 42 cm, late 20th century, minor signs of wear, hallmarked ERDL, nice craftsmanship.