Katalognummer: 210 / Postennummer: 1031396
bestehend aus Opalmosaiktripletten, Fühler mit Brillanten zus. ca. 0,05 ct, gute Farbe und Reinheit, Smaragdaugen, WG 18K, 16,6 g, Anhänger 3,2x2 cm an Venezianerkette 40 cm, 2. H. 20. Jh., leichte Tragespuren.
| Butterfly pendant with necklace and matching earclips made of opalmosaic-triplettes, antennas with brilliant-cut diamonds, totalling ca. 0.05 ct, eyes made of emeralds, 18K white gold, 16.6 g, pendant 3.2x2 cm, necklace 40 cm, 2nd half of 20th century, minor signs of wear.