Katalognummer: 48 / Postennummer: 1052185
umrundet von 14 Brillanten zus. ca. 0,7 ct, gute Farbe und Reinheit und 14 Saphiren 1,2 ct, WG 18K, 15,3 g, RW: 55, Mitte 20. Jh., Türkis weist leichte altersbedingte Verfärbungen auf, leichte Tragespuren, (1 Krappe stark verbogen), Handarbeit! (1)
| Ring with a cabochon-cut turquoise approx. 14 ct, surrounded by 14 brilliant-cut diamonds totalling ca. 0.7 ct, good colour and clarity and 14 sapphires 1.2 ct, 18K WG, 15.3 g, ring size 55, mid 20th century, turquoise with slight age-related discolourations, minor signs of wear, (1 prong strongly bent), handcrafted.