Katalognummer: 600 / Postennummer: 1049713
Weißporzellan mit goldstaffiertem Rocaillenreliefdekor, im Spiegel feine polychrome Malerei eines Hasen mit Klee und Gräsern, in Kartuschen Ähren- bzw. Blumenmalerei, D. ca. 30cm. Leicht berieben, Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.
| MEISSEN bowl 'Hare with clover', 2nd choice, after 1934. White porcelain with gold decorated rocaille relief, in the mirror fine polychrome painting of a hare with clover and grasses, in cartouches spike and flower painting, d. approx. 30cm. Slightly rubbed, signs of age and use.