Katalognummer: 603 / Postennummer: 1050700
Weißporzellan mit polychromem Blumendekor und reicher Goldstaffage, Handhaben in Form von Zweigen, bestehend aus 6 Kaffeetassen, 7 Untertassen, 1 Kaffeekanne, 1 Zuckerdose und 1 Milchkännchen. Berieben, Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.
| ROSENTHAL 16 pcs. coffee set for 6 persons 'Monbijou', around 1900. White porcelain with polychrome floral décor and rich gold decoration, handles in the shape of branches, consisting of 6 coffee cups, 7 saucers, 1 coffee pot, 1 sugar bowl and 1 milk jug. Rubbed, signs of age and use.