Katalognummer: 835 / Postennummer: 1051693
Bronze patiniert, Marmorsockel, bez. "D.H. Chiparus", grazile Darstellung einer Tänzerin in traditioneller Art-Déco-Kostümierung, HxL: (mit Sockel) 31/38 cm. Leichte Altersspuren.
CHIPARUS, DIMITRI, 1886-1947, (AFTER) "Art Deco Dancer".
Bronze patinated, marble base, inscribed "D.H. Chiparus", graceful depiction of a dancer in traditional Art Deco costume, HxL: (with base) 31/38 cm. Slight signs of age.
Kategorie: Skulpturen - (sonstiges)