Katalognummer: 1604 / Postennummer: 1056582
Herr mit Weinkrug und das Geld zählende Frau an einem Tisch sitzend, Öl/Leinwand doubliert, HxB: ca. 32x30,5 cm (45x44 cm mit Rahmen). Alt restauriert und retuschiert, Craquelé und Berieb am Rand. Mit Rahmen (Kanten leicht beschädigt). Verso später eingeritzte Bezeichnung 'H. M. Sorgh'.
| SORGH, Hendrik Martensz, CIRCLE / AFTER (Sorgh: around 1611-1670), "The matchmaker", gentleman with wine jug and woman counting money sitting at a table, relined oil / canvas, HxW: approx. 32x30.5 cm (45x44 cm with frame). Old restored and retouched, craquelure and abrasion on the edge. With frame (edges slightly damaged). Verso later incised inscription 'H. M. Sorgh '.
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle - (sonstiges)