Katalognummer: 1801 / Postennummer: 1056560
Aquatintaradierung/Bütten, u.re. mit Bleistift von Hand signiert und datiert 'Mumprecht 52', u.li. mit Bleistift num. 31/75, HxB: Platte ca. 25x32 cm, Blatt ca. 38x57 cm, Außenmaße Rahmen ca. 41,5x60 cm. Leicht gebräunt. Mit verglastem Galerierahmen. Altersspuren.
| MUMPRECHT, WALTER RUDOLF (1918-2019), "Pair of Owls", aquatint etching / handmade paper, below right signed and dated 'Mumprecht 52' by hand in pencil, below left with pencil num. 31/75, HxW: plate approx. 25x32 cm, sheet approx. 38x57 cm, external dimensions frame approx. 41.5x60 cm. Lightly tanned. With glazed gallery frame. Signs of age.
Kategorie: Graphiken - (sonstiges)