Katalognummer: 1610 / Postennummer: 1058658
Blick auf verschneites Bergmassiv, u.li. signiert, bezeichnet und datiert 'G. Hoffmann, Stuttgart 1905', Öl/Leinwand, HxB: ca. 60x76 cm (73x90 cm mit Rahmen). Alters- und Beriebspuren, restauriert. Mit Rahmen. VERSO zwei Etiketten Kunsthaus Schaller, Stuttgart mit Bezeichnung und Reste handschriftlicher Bezeichnungen.
| HOFFMANN, GEORG (also Hoffmann Salon, painter 19th / 20th century), "Fighting deer in the high mountains in Norway", view to snowy mountain range, below left signed, inscribed and dated 'G. Hoffmann, Stuttgart 1905 ', oil / canvas, HxW: approx. 60x76 cm (73x90 cm with frame). Traces of age and usage, restored. With frame. VERSO two labels Kunsthaus Schaller, Stuttgart with description and remnants of handwritten names.
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle - (sonstiges)