Katalognummer: 297 / Postennummer: 1059653
gefasst in GG 18K, 21 gr, ca. 1,5 cm Durchmesser, 20./21. Jh., leichte Tragespuren mit leichter Patina, mit Herstellermarke u. italienischen Punzen. Münzen mit Darstellung der Göttin Athena mit korinthischem Helm, Fassung rückseitig graviert "Caria-Kavnos II sec. a. C.". (21)
| BULGARI pair of cufflinks with hemidrachms, mounted in 18K YG, 21 gr, ca. 1.5 cm diameter, 20th/21st century, minor signs of wear with slight patina, with maker's mark and Italian hallmarks. Coins with depiction of goddess Athena with Corinthian helmet, setting back engraved "Caria-Kavnos II sec. a. C.".