Katalognummer: 833 / Postennummer: 1060910
Entwurf um 1900, Bronze patiniert, vollplastische Darstellung des Siegesboten von Marathon auf dreistufiger Plinthe, betitelt, sowie Gießereimarke Gladenbeck GmbH und bezeichnet Max Kruse, H: ca. 37 cm. Lorbeerzweig besch.
| KRUSE, MAX (1854-1942) "Nenikhkamen".
designed c. 1900, patinated bronze, full length sculpture depicting the victorious messenger of Marathon on a three tiered plinth, titled, as well as foundry mark Gladenbeck GmbH and dedicated Max Kruse, h: approx. 37 cm. Laurel branch dam.
Kategorie: Skulpturen - (sonstiges)