Katalognummer: 309 / Postennummer: 1062750
best. aus 7 Colliers/Ketten, davon 3 mit Behältern, 1 Armband, 1 Paar Ohrclips, 1 Paar Ohrhänger ohne Haken, 2 verschiedene Ohrhänger, 1 Löffel. Mit Türkisen, Markasiten, Glassteinen, Eliatstein. Verschiedene Metalle, überwiegend Silber. Handarbeiten in unterschiedlichen Arbeitstechniken und aus verschiedenen Herkunftsländern, vorderasiatisch und nordafrikanisch, teils auch China. Deutliche Tragespuren, 20. Jh. (2)
| Mixed lot of ethnographic jewellery, consisting of 7 necklaces, 3 of them with containers, 1 bracelet, 1 pair of ear clips, 1 pair of earrings without hooks, 2 different earrings, 1 spoon. With turquoises, marcasites, glass stones, eliate stone. Various metals, mainly silver. Handicrafts in different working techniques and from different countries of origin, Near Eastern and North African, partly also China. Distinct signs of wear, 20th century.
Kategorie: Schmuck - Modeschmuck