Katalognummer: 1603 / Postennummer: 1061195
Öl auf Karton, unten links signiert und bez. "E. Harrison Compton, München", Rückseitig handschriftlich bezeichnet: "E. Harrison Compton, München, Herzogstr. 64, Papenheim", HxB: 48/50 cm. Rahmen, HxB: 67/68 cm.
| COMPTON, EDWARD HARRISON (1881-1960) "City on a Riverbank".
Oil on cardboard, signed and inscribed lower left "E. Harrison Compton, Munich", inscribed by hand on the reverse: "E. Harrison Compton, Munich, Herzogstr. 64, Papenheim", HxW: 48/50 cm. Frame, HxW: 67/68 cm.
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle