Katalognummer: 2503 / Postennummer: 1059372
Kelch mit umlaufenden Palmettenfriesen auf verschraubtem Balusterstand (etwas locker), Innenvergoldung (stark berieben), Stadtmarke für Hannover mit Feingehalt 12-Lot, Jahresbuchstabe 'H' und Meisterzeichen 'Kipp', ca. 274 g, H. ca. 18,5 cm. Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.
| HANNOVER Silver goblet, middle of the 18th century. Goblet with surrounding palmette friezes on a screwed baluster stand (a litlle loose), gilded interior (strongly rubbed), city mark for Hanover with fineness 12-lot, year letter 'H' and maker's mark 'Kipp', approx. 274 g, h. approx. 18.5 cm. Signs of age and use.
Kategorie: Varia