Katalognummer: 2521 / Postennummer: 1062867
Auf eingezogenem Fuß die tiefe ovale Schale mit gesägtem vegetabilem Dekor, der ausgestellte Rand mit Blütenfries, Zange mit entsprechendem Dekor, originaler Glaseinsatz, 800er. Silver, Meistermarke: OS, Gewicht (ohne Glaseinsatz) 453 g., HxB: 16/22 cm. Leichte Alters-und Gebrauchsspuren.
| GERMANY "Pastry basket with tongs", 800. Silver, 20th c.
The deep oval bowl with sawn vegetal décor on an indented foot, the flared rim with floral frieze, tongs with corresponding décor, original glass insert, 800. Silver, maker's mark: OS, weight (without glass insert) 453 g., HxW: 16/22 cm. Slight signs of age and wear.
Kategorie: Silber / Versilbert