Katalognummer: 83 / Postennummer: 1068506
quadratischer, facettierter Amethyst, flankiert von blauen Brillanten, beh., zus. ca. 2,0 ct, Ringschultern und Schiene mit 28 Brillanten zus. ca. 0.9 ct, WEISS (H)/VS-SI, Steine z.T. best., RSG 18K, 13,6 g, RW: 56, Ende 20. Jh., minimaleTragespuren.
| Ostentatious ring with square, facetted amethyst, 20 blue brilliant-cut diamonds ca. 2.0 ct, treated, shoulders and shank with 28 brilliant-cut diamonds totalling 0.9 ct, ca. WHITE (H)/VS-SI, 18K rosé gold, 13.6 g, ring size 56, late 20th century, minimal signs of wear.