Katalognummer: 131 / Postennummer: 1068804
GG 14K, 48,7 g, Innenumfang 16 cm, unterschiedliche Verzierungen, Kapseldeckel mit 14 rund facettierten Smaragden von schöner Farbe und Leuchtkraft, 20. Jh., Tragespuren, tlw. offene Lötstellen, rissiges Material.
| Bangle with 14 round faceted emeralds, beautiful colour and luminosity, set in lid of capsule on upper side, 14K yellow gold, 48.7 g, inner circumference 16 cm, different patterns all around, 20th century, signs of wear, partly loose points of solding and cracks.