Katalognummer: 2512 / Postennummer: 1069104
einflammige Standleuchter, schlanker konischer Schaft über gewölbtem Rundfuß, abgesetzte vasenförmige Tüllen, undeutliche Punzen: Österreich-Ungarn 1872-1922, H: 30 cm., 496 g., Altersspuren, Dellen.
| AUSTRIA-HUNGARY, pair of large candlesticks, 800 silver, 1872-1922.
single flame candlesticks, slender conical shaft over arched round base, stepped vase-shaped spouts, indistinct hallmarks: Austria-Hungary 1872-1922, h: 30 cm., 496 g., traces of age, dents.
Kategorie: Silber / Versilbert