Katalognummer: 3001 / Postennummer: 1068595
Anfang 20.Jh., runde, schön geäderte Marmorschale mit flacher Mulde, auf der Fahne Fasanenpaar aus Bronze, bräunlich patiniert und fein ziseliert, D: 32 cm. Leichte Altersspuren.
| FIGURAL BUSINESS CARD BOWL
Early 20th century, round, beautifully veined marble bowl with shallow depression, on the flag a pair of pheasants made of bronze, brownish patinated and finely chiselled, D: 32 cm. Slight signs of age.
Kategorie: Varia