Katalognummer: 1618 / Postennummer: 1070459
der Heilige in Ritterrüstung und mit erhobenem Schwert auf einem Schimmel sitzend, unsigniert, Öl/Leinwand, HxB: ca. 118x86 cm. Markantes Craquelé, Farbabplatzer und Berieb.
| PAINTER/COPYIST of the 19th/20th Century, "Saint George on horseback", the saint in armor and sitting on a gray horse with a raised sword, unsigned, oil/canvas, HxW: approx. 118x86 cm. Striking craquelé, paint chips and abrasion.
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle