Katalognummer: 612 / Postennummer: 1074047
Porzellan, farbig staffiert, auf Sockel sitzende Katze, sich mit der Vorderpfote kratzend, Schwertermarke, 78516 geritzt, H: 19 cm. Leichte Altersspuren.
| MEISSEN "Cat scratching itself" 20th c.
Porcelain, painted in colour, a cat sitting on a base, scratching itself with its front paw, sword mark, 78516 incised, h: 19 cm. Slight signs of age.
Kategorie: Porzellan