Katalognummer: 3320 / Postennummer: 1074968
Der wollweisse Medaillonteppich ist mit filigranem Spiralrankwerk durchgemustert und mit einer farblich entsprecheden Bordüre umrandet. Feine Wolle auf Seide. Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren, wie z.B. fleckig, besch. im Bereich der Fransen.
| Oriental carpet. NAIN/PERSIA, 1st half of 20th century, 164x100 cm. The wool-white medallion rug is patterned with filigree spiral vine work and bordered with a border in the same color. Fine wool on silk. Signs of age and wear, such as stained, damaged in the area of the fringes.
Kategorie: Teppiche