Katalognummer: 605 / Postennummer: 1082289
53-tlg: Weißporzellan mit Purpurkante, Korbrandrelief und vergoldetem Rand, bestehend aus 9 Kaffeetassen, 6 Teetassen, 10 Untertassen (oder Gebäckteller, D 14, 5 cm), 7 Mokkatassen/8 UT, Milchkännchen, Zuckerdose, 1 Mokkakanne, H 20,5, 1 Kaffeekanne, H 22 cm, 1 kl. Teekanne, H 11, 5 cm, 1 Deckeldose m. Henkel, H 9, 5 cm und Unterteller, D 9, 5 cm, 2 Kerzenleuchter, H 7 cm, 3 Blattschalen, L 9 cm, ovale Deckeldose, L 10 cm (Deckelröschen min. besch.). Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.
| LUDWIGSBURG extensive coffee, tea and mocha set, 20th century 1st choice. 53 pieces: white porcelain with purple rim, basket edge relief and gilded rim, consisting of 9 coffee cups, 6 tea cups, 10 saucers (or pastry plates, D 14.5 cm), 7 mocha cups/8 saucers, milk jug, sugar bowl, 1 mocha pot, H 20, 5, 1 coffee pot, H 22 cm, 1 small teapot, H 11.5 cm, 1 lidded box with handle, H 9.5 cm and saucer, D 9.5 cm, 2 candlesticks, H 7 cm, 3 leaf bowls, L 9 cm, oval lidded box, L 10 cm (lid rose min. damaged). Signs of age and use.
Kategorie: Porzellan