Katalognummer: 1610 / Postennummer: 1079919
Öl auf Platte, sig., HxB: 17/25 cm. Leichte Altersspuren, min. Farbaplatzer, Rahmen, HxB: 30/36 cm.
| VAN DER VENNE, FRITZ (1873-1936) "Fuhrmann beim Holztransport".
Oil on panel, signed, HxW: 17/25 cm. Slight signs of age, min. paint chips, frame, HxW: 30/36 cm.
Provenance: Private collection of a Munich antique dealer.
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle