Katalognummer: 1614 / Postennummer: 1079987
Öl auf Leinwand, sig., HxB: 22/19 cm. Leichte Altersspuren, min. krakeliert, HxB: 37/34 cm.
| KAUFFMANN, HERMANN (1873-1953) "Couple sitting at the tiled stove".
Oil on canvas, signed, hxw: 22/19 cm. Slight signs of age, min. craquelure, hxw: 37/34 cm.
Provenance: Private collection of a Munich antique dealer.
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle