Katalognummer: 3002 / Postennummer: 1078865
Halbkugelförmiges Deckelgefäß aus Marmor in einer feuervergoldeten Montur, 3-beiniger Stand in Hufen auslaufend, die auf einer 3-passigen Marmorplatte stehen, dekoriert mit Satyrköpfen und Blumenfestons, H. ca. 32 cm. Beschädigungen am Marmor, berieben, Altersspuren.
| FRANCE Pair of fireplace vases, 19th c. Hemispherical lidded vessel of marble in a fire-gilded mount, 3-legged stand ending in hooves standing on a 3-pass marble plate, decorated with satyr heads and floral festoons, h. approx. 32 cm. Damage to the marble, rubbed, signs of age.
Kategorie: Varia