Katalognummer: 168 / Postennummer: 1088644
gute Farbe und Reinheit, 2 Steine min. bestoßen, Aquamarin im achteckigen Treppenschliff 1,75x1,7 cm, WG 18K, 12,4 g, RW: 55, 2. H. 20. Jh., leichte Tragespuren, Handarbeit.
| Ring with aquamarine ca. 25 ct, octagonal faceted 1.75x1.7 cm, flanked by brilliant-cut diamonds totalling ca. 0.25 ct, medium colour and clarity, 2 stones min. chipped, 18K white gold, 12.4 g, ring size 55, 2nd half of 20th century, minor signs of wear, handcrafted.