Katalognummer: 197 / Postennummer: 1088883
wohl Kolumbien sowie 20 Diamanten in versch. Schliffen zus. ca. 1,5 ct, mittlere bis gute Farbe u. Reinheit, GG 14K, Diamantfassungen Silber, 13,2 gr, RW: 54, 1. Hälfte 20. Jh., Tragespuren, Smaragd in sehr gutem Zustand, etwas locker aber sicher in der Fasssung, inkl. Kopie Wertgutachten (1989) umger. ca. 65.000 €.
| Ring with fine emerald ca. 12 ct, prob. Colombia as well as 20 diamonds in various cuts in total ca. 1.5 ct, medium to good colour a. clarity, 14K YG, diamond settings silver, 13.2 gr, ring size 54, 1st half 20th century, signs of wear, emerald in very good condition, slightly loose but secure in the setting, incl. copy of appraisal (1989), converted ca. 65,000 €.