Katalognummer: 831 / Postennummer: 1088884
wohl Italien, 2. Hälfte 19. Jh., Bronze dunkel patiniert, Herkules zieht nach der Gefangennahme des Zerberus mit den befreiten Theseus und Peirithoos aus der Unterwelt aus. HxBxT: 27,5/23,5/16 cm, Gew.: 5,2 Kg. Altersspuren, part. berieben.
| BRONZE GROUP OF FIGURES, HERCULES EXIT FROM THE UNDERWORLD, probably Italy, 2nd half of the 19th century, bronze with dark patina, after capturing Cerberus, Hercules sets out from the underworld with the liberated Theseus and Peirithoos. HxWxD: 27.5/23.5/16 cm, weight: 5.2 kg. Signs of age, part. rubbed.
Kategorie: Skulpturen